Effective Date: May 24, 2018

Privacy Statement

Which personal data are processed by ProcessChemistry?

  • Initials, given name and family name
  • Company name
  • Profession
  • Telephone number (business and/or private, mobile and/or land line)
  • E-mail address (business and/or private)

Special-category and sensitive data (for example, about your health) are not recorded.

For which purposes does ProcessChemistry record personal data?

ProcessChemistry uses personal data for example but not exclusively for:

  • Performing services for you
  • Delivering goods and services to you
  • Invoices
  • Promotion and marketing purposes related to the services of ProcessChemistry

Website visits

The website of ProcessChemistry collects data also to improve the website. These data are anonymous and are never linked to personal data. Example of these data are the duration of your visit, IP-address or which pages you visit.

How long does ProcessChemistry store personal data and who has access?

Personal data is stored no longer than strictly necessary for the above mentioned purposes.
ProcessChemistry provides personal data to third parties only when (1) they are involved in performing services to you (for example, when a partner is involved in performing services) or (2) a this is necessary by court order. Excepting the beforementioned reasons, data is never shared or sold to third parties.

Can I view, change or remove my personal data?

You may request to view, change or remove any and all personal data about you that are known at ProcessChemistry. You can mail your requestion to info@processchemistry.nl.

Security

ProcessChemistry greatly values good security and protection of your personal data. ProcessChemistry takes care of technical measures to protect your data from loss, theft or any form of illegal processing. If third parties are necessarily involved in performing services to you, ProcessChemistry will take care of appropriate protection of your personal data.

Data breach

When ProcessChemstry suspects or is aware of a data breach, they will report this immediately or at most within 72 hours with the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens (Dutch Data Protected Authority) and record this in their own registry. In addition, all involved parties will be informed, if required by law.

Changes

ProcessChemistry reserves the right to add, change or remove any part of this privacy statement at any time, without notice, by posting such changes on this page. Changes to this privacy statement apply immediately after being posted on this page. Continued use of this site after changes are posted, implies your acceptance of those changes as from the date of revision.

Contact

For questions about privacy and your data you can contact ProcessChemistry via:

e-mail: info@processchemistry.nl
post: ProcessChemistry
Raamveld 141
5665 SZ Geldrop
The Netherlands